College Commitments

2019 Chicago Elite Players

Boyer, Nathan – Purdue Northwest

Hardman, Nathan – Saint Louis University (Normal HS)

Leland, Ryan – Ball State University (Sandburg HS)

Mathieson, Parker – Central Michigan (University High)

McCormick, Matt – West Virginia University (Saint Lawrence HS)

Miller, Brad – Illinois Springfield (Oak Forest HS)

Oliver, Connor – Wichita State University (Oak Forest HS)

Ralston, Josh – McHenry County College

Sauser, Jack – Northwestern University (Normal HS)

Windt, Tommy – South Suburban College (Sandburg HS)

2018 Chicago Elite Players

Anderson, Logan – South Suburban College (Providence Catholic HS)

Baker, Jordan – McKendree University (Marian Catholic HS)

Berggren, Trace – Maryville University (Serena HS)

Blount, Jake – Concordia University Wisconsin (Lincoln Way Central HS)

Davis, Kevin – University of Wisconsin Oshkosh (Lincoln Way West HS)

Gleaves, David – South Suburban College (St. Rita HS)

Hancock, Andrew – University of Evansville (Lincoln Way Central HS)

Long, Tyler – Saint Xavier University (Wilmington HS)

Lullo, Anthony – Valparaiso U Football (Lincoln Way West HS)

Mutter, Jared – Illinois Wesleyan University (Lincoln Way East HS)

Plastiak, Jake – Wichita State University (Andrew HS)

Petkoff, Brandon – Texas A&M Corpus Christi (Lincoln Way East HS)

Rios, Justin — North Central College (St. Laurence HS)

Tencza, Jake – Illinois Wesleyan University (Lincoln Way East HS)

Torress, Nick — U Missouri St. Louis (Andrew HS)

Vice, Ryan – Western Michigan University (Lincoln Way Central HS)

Zimmerman, Dan – University of Louisville (Lincoln Way East HS)

2017 Chicago Elite Players

Blaney, Matt – University of Texas at Dallas (Lincoln Way North HS)

Brokop, Kenny – University of Illinois-Springfield (Bradley Bourbonnais HS)

Butler, Jonny – North Carolina State (Minooka HS)

Carlson, Blake – John Logan Junior College (Ottawa HS)

Cioffi, Max – University of Mississippi (Saint Pat’s HS)

Currier, Josh – Valparaiso University (Lincoln Way Central HS)

Hibler, Noah – Webster University (Lincoln Way West HS)

Lane, Kevin – University Wisconsin Milwaukee (Sandburg HS)

Lotz, Jake – Lewis University (St. Laurence HS)

Lowery, Karter – Heartland Community College (Ottawa HS)

McCormick, Connor – McKendree University (Manteno HS)

Mote, Billy – Baylor University (University HS)

Olsen, Brian – Illinois State University, Football commit (Brother Rice HS)

Prestamer, Joe – Illinois Wesleyan University (Lincoln Way East HS))

Quinn, Jim – South Suburban College (Lincoln Way East HS)

2016 Chicago Elite Players

Anderson, Ryan – Kalamazoo Community College (Lincoln Way North HS)

Bertolani, Luke – North Central College (Lincoln Way North HS)

Brokop, Tim – Saint Xavier University (Bradley Bourbonnais HS)

Butler, Joe – Illinois State University (Minooka HS)

Cronin, Kevin – Triton College (Sandburg HS)

Dvorak, Jackson – U Missouri St. Louis (South Sub College – Providence Catholic HS)

Farbak, Andrew – University of Wisconsin Whitewater (Lincoln Way HS)

Figus, Nick – Creighton College (Lincoln Way North HS)

Hartmann, Ryan – Illinois Central College (Andrew HS)

Knight, Kyle – University of Indianapolis (Sandburg HS)

Mathey, Mickey – North Central College (Sycamore HS)

McCool, Reed – North Central College (Providence Catholic HS)

McLaughlin, Jake – Iowa (Kirkwood CC)

O’Hara, Brendan – University of Pennsylvania, Football commit (Providence Catholic HS)

Skopick, Brandon – Central Michigan University (Lincoln Way North HS)

Zordani, Ben – St. Xavier University (Lincoln Way West HS)

2015 Chicago Elite Players

Albrecht,Mark  – Roosevelt University (Shepard HS)

Bushnell, Tom – Heartland Community College/Saint Louis University (Andrew HS)

Jackson, Jordan – Oakland University (Jones College Prep HS)

Jenkins, Liam – University of Louisville (Lincoln Way North HS)

McLaughlin, John – North Central College (Andrew HS)

Michalowski, Kenny – Carthage College (Sandburg HS)

Mutter, Josh – Northern Illinois University (Lincoln Way North HS)

Padilla, Ramon – Arkansas Little Rock (Illinois Central College)

Peterson, Austin – Ohio Northern University (Andrew HS)

Schalasky, Mike – University of Indianapolis (Brother Rice HS)

Spencer, Mitch – University of Indianapolis (Stagg HS)

Stratinsky, Brett – Middle Tennessee State University/McHenry County College (Stagg HS)

Weigand, Alex – University of Evansville (Bradley Bourbonnais HS)

2014 Chicago Elite Players

Angelos, Peter – North Central College (Stagg HS)

Baker, Chris – University of Illinois at Chicago (Marian Catholic HS)

Bannon, Rylan – Xavier (Ohio) University (Joliet Catholic)

Calderon, David – Morehead State University (Lincoln Way North HS)

Fredrickson, Joe – University of Illinois at Chicago (Lincoln Way North HS)

Kueltzo, Jeremy – Prairie State College (Sandburg HS)

Leland, Sean – University of Louisville/University of Illinois (Sandburg HS)

Sandmann, Evan – Dallas Baptist University (Lincoln Way East HS)

Smith, Cal – Central College (Sandburg HS)

Weis, Danny – Loras College (Joliet Catholic)

White, Kevin – Wisconsin White Water (LW North HS)

2013 Chicago Elite Players

Ash, Colin – College of Dupage (Naperville North HS)

Cronin, David – University of Illinois at Chicago (Sandburg HS)

Gustofson, Ian – John Hopkins University (Naperville North HS)

Hero, Reed – Carthage College (Lincoln Way North HS)

Hine, Jason – Moraine Valley CC (Oak Forest HS)

Majstrov, Tony – South Suburban JC (Lake Central Indiana HS)

Martens, Evan – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (Lockport HS)

Mollo, Pat – Illinois Wesleyan University (Naperville North HS)

Nelson, Alec – Southern Illinois University Edwardsville (Sandburg HS)

Oros, Nick – Wabash College (Naperville North HS)

Prokaski, Robin – St. Xavier University (Carl Sandburg HS)

Quirke, Billy – University of Wisconsin-Milwaulkee (Providence Catholic HS)

Smith, Kevin – Creighton University (St. Laurence HS)

Williams, Devin – University of Evansville (Providence Catholic HS)

2012 Chicago Elite Players

Altobella, Nick – University of Alabama Birmingham (St. Laurence HS)

Boidanis, John – University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (Glenbrook North HS)

Eder, Sean – Ball State University (Lake Zurich HS)

Jester, George – University of Wisconsin Platteville (Oak Forest HS)

Jurceka, Brent – University of Evansville (Carl Sandburg HS)

Lesiak, Alex – Southern Illinois University (Lincoln Way North HS)

Mallder, Brandon – Northern Illinois University (St. Laurence HS)

Modesitt, Ben – Elmhurst College (Evergreen Park HS)

Radz, Marcus – Roosevelt University (Andrew HS)

Silverman, Justin – Prairie State University (Andrew HS)

Tully, Kevin – University of Chicago (Providence Catholic HS)